Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Germany to Australia
Caesar Godeffroy 1860

Home

Alfred 1852
Auguste & Meline 1849
Ceres 1850
Cesar Godeffroy 1854
Caesar Godeffroy 1860
Dockenhuden 1852
Dockenhugen 1853
George Washington 1844
George Washington 1849
Herder 1851
Hermann 1853
Iserbrook 1854
Johan Cesar 1855
Lady Augusta 1853 Passage to S.A
Leontine 1850
Skjold 1841
Steinvorder / Steinwarder 1853
Steinwarder 1854
Wandrahm 1854
Vesta 1856
Zebra 1838

Departed Hamburg 5 May 1860 , Arrived Pt Adelaide 17 September 1860

SURNAME

CHRISTIAN NAME

AGE

OCCUPATION

FROM

APPELBAUM

Siegmund

34y

Farmer

Schmarse, Prussia

BAUDE

August

22y

Farmer

Schadewinkel, Prussia

BRANDES

Carl

18y

Farmer

Schadewinkel, Prussia

CONRAD

Eduard

17y

Shoemaker

Dunderstadt, Hannover

DOBERSCH

Wilhelm

32y

Smith

Royn, Prussia

DUPPEL

Gottfried

40y

Farmer

Skyren, Prussia

DUPPEL

Elisabeth

40y

 

Skyren, Prussia

DUPPEL

Louise

9y

 

Skyren, Prussia

DUPPEL

Wilhelmine

4y

 

Skyren, Prussia

GRASKE

Friedrich

58y

Farmer

Hottitz, Prussia

GRASKE

Anna

50y

 

Hottitz, Prussia

GRASKE

Wilhelmine

11y

 

Hottitz, Prussia

GRASKE

Wilhelm

25y

Farmer

Hottitz, Prussia

GRASKE

Wilhelmine

25y

 

Hottitz, Prussia

GRASKE

Carl

1y

 

Hottitz, Prussia

HABEL

August

28y

Carpenter

Hischitz, Prussia

HABEL

Wilhemine

29y

 

Hischitz, Prussia

HEIMANN

Elisabeth

56y

 

Schmarse, Prussia

HEISE

Wilhelm

19y

Shoemaker

Dunderstadt, Hannover

HOLTZHEIMER

Hermann

25y

Farmer

Schneidemuhl, Prussia

HORN

Gottfried

32y

Farmer

Kranz, Prussia

HORN

Dorothea

29y

 

Kranz, Prussia

JUST

August

20y

Smith

Schadewinkel, Prussia

KEIL

Hermann

25y

Farmer

Schadewinkel, Prussia

LANGE

Henriette

43y

 

Goldberg, Prussia

MASCHNER

Christian

33y

 

Kranz, Prussia

MASCHNER

Elisabeth

35y

 

Kranz, Prussia

MASCHNER

Louise

11y

 

Kranz, Prussia

MATTNER

Friedrich

51y

Farmer

Grunow, Prussia

MATTNER

Wilhelmine

20y

 

Grunow, Prussia

MATTNER

Louise

11y

 

Grunow, Prussia

PABST

Joseph

23y

Gluer

Dunderstadt, Hannover

SANSON

Adolph

32y

Merchant

Altona

SCHOBES

Friedrich

27y

Farmer

Baudach, Prussia

SCHOLZ

Christiane

25y

 

Schadewinkel, Prussia

Von SEEBACH

Max

21y

Student

Uslar, Hannover

TEITZEL

Carl

17y

Tanner

Dunderstadt, Hannover

UNGER

Wilhelm

36y

Carpenter

Schmarse, Prussia

UNGER

Louise

37y

 

Schmarse, Prussia

UNGER

Ernestine

9y

 

Schmarse, Prussia

UNGER

Johanne

7y

 

Schmarse, Prussia

UNGER

Friedrich

5y

 

Schmarse, Prussia

WACHNER

Gottfried

31y

Farmer

Baudach, Prussia

WACHNER

Anna

29y

 

Baudach, Prussia

WACHNER

Dorothea

7y

 

Baudach, Prussia

WACHNER

Friedrich

4y

 

Baudach, Prussia

WACHNER

Carl

Infant

 

Baudach, Prussia